Report on the carried out inspections at “Healthy Mushroom” (“Aroghj Sunk”) LLC
By the instruction of Minister of Nature Protection Aramayis Grigoryan from 21.07.14 to 08.08.14 the inspections were carried out at "Healthy Mushroom" ("Aroghj Sunk") LLC operating in Byureghavan community /adjacent to Nurnus/ of RA Kotayk Region. As a result of the inspections it was detected that in Byureghavan branch of the company violated the requirements of 15 Article of the Law “On Atmospheric Air Protection” of the Republic of Armenia.
It was also become clear that the requirements of 21 Article of RA “Water Code” /water use was conducted without the appropriate permit/ were violated in the mushroom production plant of Healthy Mushroom" ("Aroghj Sunk") LLC located in Maisyan community of RA Armavir Region.
For the detected violations the company was fined in the amount of 300,000 AMD and was assigned to eliminate the violations of the requirements of the environmental legislation.
Accepting the fact of registered violations Director of "Healthy Mushroom" ("Aroghj Sunk") LLC V. Davtyan was committed to implement a series of measures in order to prevent further emissions.