Minister of Nature Protection Aramayis Grigoryan Sends a Congratulatory Message to President of the Nagorno-Karabakh Republic Bako Sahakyan
“Dear Mr. Sahakyan,
In the name of the staff of the Ministry of Nature Protection and on my own behalf I warmly congratulate you on the occasion of NKR Independence Day. It's been over two decades since the heroic people of Artsakh shape the one of the most glorious pages of the history of the Armenian people.
This day is a celebration for all the Armenians, as it was in Karabakh war that the world saw a triumphant spirit of Armenian people and the enemy knelt before him. I am confident that under your leadership the heroic people of Artsakh will have new acquisitions.
Once again I congratulate on the occasion of the 23rd anniversary of the Declaration of the Nagorno Karabakh Republic and in the person of you I wish the Artsakh heroic people peace, prosperity and decent future.
Minister of Nature Protection Aramayis Grigoryan”.