Minister of Nature Protection of Armenia Aramayis Grigoryan Received the Members of United Nations Development Programme (UNDP) Resident Representative in Armenia
Today Minister of Nature Protection of Aramayis Grigoryan received the delegation of UNDP resident representatives in Armenia headed by (UNDP) Resident Coordinator/UNDP Resident Representative in Armenia Bradley Busetto. UNDP Resident Coordinator Bradley Busetto congratulated Aramayis Grigoryan on his appointment and expressed hope for future active and close cooperation between UNDP Office in Armenian and the Ministry of Nature Protection.
Thanking for congratulations and highly assessing the constant support of UNDP Armenia and effective cooperation with the Ministry of Nature Protection, Aramayis Grigoryan in his turn also expressed hope and willingness for further active cooperation.
During the meeting the parties discussed a number of current programs, as well as new project proposals related with the investment of the automated management system of underground freshwater in Ararat Valley and development of the RA basin management plan.