A compensation decree of 610 million AMD composed on entrepreneur Armen Buniatyan was reconsidered
During Armprodexpo specialized exhibition businessman Armen Buniatyan applied to the RA President and Prime Minister notifying that a compensation decree was adopted as damage caused to the nature and an administrative fine was imposed on “Father and Son Buniatyans” LLC by the State Environmental Inspectorate of the RA Ministry of Nature Protection for which he expressed his disagreement and requested to conduct an investigation into the case.
On the assignment of the Prime Minister, the RA Minister of Nature Protection held a discussion on the administrative complaint process as a result of which the RA Minister decided to invalidate a decree of compensation of 610 million AMD /August 5, 2016/ as environmental damage composed on “Father and Son Buniatyans” LLC. A decree of an administrative fine of 300.0 thousand AMD was left unchanged.