A Memorandum of Partnership was signed between Artsvik Minasyan and Vahan Shakaryan
On February 22 a Memorandum of Cooperation was signed between the RA Ministry of Nature Protection and Technology & Science Dynamics Inc. (TSD). RA Minister of Nature Protection Artsvik Minasyan and Technology & Science Dynamics Founding Director Vahan Shakaryan signed a memorandum. Minister Artsvik Minasyan welcomed the initiative of building on the relationship up to the marked, stressed the necessity of introducing information technologies and innovative solutions into nature protection sector focused on conserving, rehabilitating, improving the environment as well as reasonable use of natural resources.
The Minister set a great store on signing the memorandum with Technology & Science Dynamics Inc., which is one of the leading companies conducting dynamic and multidisciplinary research; moreover, TSD is the first manufacturing plant of the Armenian smartphone /ArmPhone/. TSD Founding Director Vahan Sakaryan greeted the memorandum of cooperation with the RA MNP, noting, that they are willingly to join their efforts and capacities in order to work and collaborate effectively, while preserving the environment.
TSD specialists presented some of the projects, including bioplastic bags production, practicing up-to-date methods in the reforestation process, high-tech notebook as well as computer apps order.