September 19-November 14, 2014, the following projects were submitted to the RA Ministry of Nature Protection “Environmental Expertise” SNCO
“Tatevi Anapat” LLC submits the pre-evaluation bid of reconsideration project documentation of “Anapat-1” SHPP to the environmental expertise -10.11.
“Erebunu Shuka” LLC submits the documents on trade center construction planned in Erebuni Administrative District, Yerevan, to the environmental expertise -28.10
“Green Power” LLC submits the documents on Meghri-1 SHPP planned in Lehvaz community, the RA Syunik Region, to the environmental expertise -14.10
“Shen Holding” LLC submits the pre-evaluation bid of the Central Station modified work project of Parakar mine of gypsum rock of the RA Armavir Region to the environmental expertise-25.09
“Qarart”CJSC submits the completely developed project variant of Standard Marginal Permissible Emission -19.09
“Geocardnaxagic” LLC submits simplified main project of Arevshat village, the RA Ararat Region, to the environmental expertise-18.09
“Alluvial Gold Mining” CJSC submits the pre-evaluation bid of geological prospects and impact on the environment (2014-2017) within the research of Masrik gold mining, the RA Gegharkunik Region, to the environmental expertise-12.09
The project are available in “Nature Protection Expertise” SNCO (Yerevan, 29 Komitas, tel. 22-02-18)