The next reception of citizens took place in the Ministry of Nature Protection
The group formed of the workers of corresponding subdivisions of the Ministry of Nature Protection, headed by  Deputy Minister of Nature Protection Ayser Ghazaryan received citizens registered in March.
The citizens made observations and proposals with reference to the ministry’s functions, to which there were given in-depth clarifications, presenting legal basis for streamlining the above mentioned bottlenecks.
Three citizens applied for a job. The clarifications were made to those citizens regarding vacancy announcements frequently posted in the Ministry official website, which can be occupied under the procedure defined by the legislation governing the civil service.
Several citizens expressed willingness to assist the Ministry in preventing and combating fish poaching and illegal hunting.