Executed by the Ministry of Environment of RA <<Support Programme for Protected Areas-Armenia>> program’s implementation unit on behalf of the Ministry of Environment of RA invites all the interested individual experts to present bids for provision of the service in accordance with the attached Terms of Reference.
The name of the Consultancy Service
Assessment of the Management Effectiveness in 2016 and 2019 of 7 Protected Areas Acting under “Zangezur Biosphere Complex” SNCO using Management Effectiveness Tracking Tool/METT.
The expert’s qualification requirements
-    Bachelor's or higher degree in ecology, geography, biology or other similar fields;
-    at least 5 years working experience in the abovementioned fields;
-    at least 1 year working experience in the field of the Assignment using METT or similar tools;
-    good knowledge of Armenian and English languages;
-    experience in protected areas will be an advantage.
All interested experts may present their technical and financial proposals (in English and Armenian languages) (in accordance with the attached samples) till January 31st, 2020 including to the SPPA-A program’s implementation Yerevan office: by the following address Government building 3, 5th floor, room N 544, or send via following e-mail addresses: and
In case of additional questions or clarifications also, please, apply via mentioned e-mail addresses.