On the margins of “Climate Action Enhancement  Package - Technical Assistance for Armenia” project, the Ministry of Environment has undertaken the implementation of “Climate Finance Involvement  and Project Management” training course.
The training is based on the project management principles / guidelines adopted and applied by leading international environmental organizations and climate foundations.
The duration of the training is 40 hours, and it will be accomplished  in August (preliminary).
Representatives of non-governmental organizations, foundations, educational institutions and the private sector wishing to participate can submit applications until July 17 by the following e-mail: (indicating the subject of the letter in the subject field - the title "TRAINING").
The application form must include the participant's CV, a 2-page description of the reasons for participation, and the prospects for applying the gained knowledge in the organization. Only one candidate can be nominated from each organization.
A maximum of 10 participants selected from the received applications will have the opportunity to participate in the mentioned  training course free of charge.