Public discussions will be held on the report for a preliminary environmental impact assessment of Black Metal Scrap Processing in Ararat Community of Ararat Marz submitted by "GTB Steel" LLC
RA Law "On Environmental Impact Assessment and Expertise" (21.06.2014. H0-110-Н), as well as RA Government's No. 19.11.2014 2023 in accordance with the procedure established by the decision N 1325-N. On December 27, at 12:00, in the session hall of the House of Culture of the Ararat community, at 34 Shahumyan Street, there will be a presentation on the environmental impact of black metal scrap recycling in the Ararat community of the Ararat region, presented by "GTB Steel" LLC. public discussion on the evaluation report (stage 4).
The documents can be consulted on the official website of the Ministry of Environment (, c. Yerevan, Buzand 1/3, 011/22-02-17, 011/22-02-18.