Public discussions will be held on the report for a preliminary environmental impact assessment of the mining of andesite basalts mine in Karadzi, Gegharkunik region, presented by "Shant-Seyran" LLC
RA Law "On Environmental Impact Assessment and Expertise" (21.06.2014. H0-110-Н), as well as RA Government's No. 19.11.2014  2023 in accordance with the procedure established by the decision N 1325-N.  On November 7 at 12:00, in the house of culture adjacent to the administrative building of Verin Getashen settlement of Martuni community, within the framework of your authority, organize and implement the environmental impact assessment report of the extraction of andesite basalts mine in Karadzi, Gegharkunik marz, presented by "Shant-Seyran" LLC /fourth stage/.
19.11.2014 of the Government of the Republic of Armenia  within  the time limits set by the annex to the decision N1325, recommendations and comments on the application can be submitted in writing to the Ministry of Environment, "Environmental Impact Testing Center" SNCO.
The documents can be consulted on the official website of the Ministry of Environment (, c.  Yerevan, Buzand 1/3, 011/22-02-17, 011/22-02-18.